International Computer Music Conference 2016 Music Track

Monday, 12 September 2016
9:00-23:00
(TivoliVredenburg)I Hear You See MeTommaso PeregoFRAMEWORKMads Emil Nielsen, arbitraryThe Flower of AfterimageAsako Miyaki, The University of Tokyo,komabaAggregatDaniel Bisig, Zurich University of the Arts; Jan Schacher, Zurich University of the Arts; Tobias Gerber, Zurich University of the Arts; Philippe Kocher, Zurich University of the Arts; Marcus Maeder, Zurich University of the Arts; Martin Neukom, Zurich University of the Arts
9:40-10:40
(Pandora)InMuSIC: an interactive multimodal system for electroacoustic improvisationGiacomo Lepri, STEIM - Institute of SonologyMolecular Sonification of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Data as a Novel Tool for Sound CreationFalk MorawitzNOISA Étude 2Juan Carlos Vasquez, Aalto University
11:10-12:10
(Pandora)Sound Games: Reaching For The Sky With Audience Participation And SmartphonesMarcelo Gimenes, Plymouth UniversityContinuumJeyong Jung
13:00-18:00
(KUUB)Sound GameKun Li, Sichuan Conservatory Of MusicSKINClaudia Robles-Angel, independent
19:00-21:00
Cloud NinePandora
Trails 1Philippe Kocher, Zurich University of the Arts; Daniel Bisig, Zurich University of the Artszap_ping_, for trumpet, percussion, electronics and videoIgor C SilvaYahuvehKuei-Fan Lin『Alchemy』for snare drum and electronicsChia-i Lin, National Chiao Tung University | Institute of Music DisorderlyTuo WangIn two MindsNicoletta Andreuccetti Illusory LinesJon Nelson, University of North TExas, CEMIDefinierte LastbedingungClemens von ReusnerTopology Chamber 2Natasha Barrett, Department for Musicology, University of OsloExtractionsChristopher BevanWhite Light Black StaticMarcel WierckxJeux de l'EspaceJaime Reis, INET-md / Festival DME
21:30-23:00
(Hertz)The Fiction of Time DestroyedLouis GoldfordIn Praise of ShadowsKotoka Suzuki, Arizona State University26 fragments, or doing things in the age where everything has been doneBart de VreesSmoke and MirrorsChristopher Chandler, Eastman School of Music
Tuesday, 13 September 2016
9:00-23:00
(TivoliVredenburg)
9:00-17:00
(Pandora)On The FringeShih-Wei Lo, Columbia UniversityWingsHefei Wang, Contral Conservatory of MusicIsomorphicJames O'CallaghanStratumJonathan Higgins, The University of SheffieldSkinsOli Carman, University of LiverpoolHome (Breath Replaced)Tom Williams, Coventry University
13:00-18:00
(KUUB)
17:00-18:00
(Fentener van Vlissingenzaal)Line of voice and string -for Game-trak controller, Kyma systemJinshuo Feng, Central Conservatory of Music in Beijing, ChinaLing YinChi Wang, University of OregonFlowing SleevesChi Wang, University of OregonShapes of Each OtherOlga Oseth, University of OregonSHIMMER FOR KARLAX DIGITAL MUSICAL INSTRUMENTD. Andrew Stewart, University of Lethbridge
19:00-20:30
Cloud NinePandora
on Stockhausen Solo(s): Realising timbre complexity through Network performanceJuan Parra, Orpheus Institute, Ghent; Jos Mulder, Murdoch University, Australia; Karin De Fleyt, Leeds College of MusicSighs of an Ancient Wall for tárogató and digital mediaDavid Durant, University of South AlabamaSteps of LightLeonello Tarabella, ISTI-CNR (National Council of Researches)Translucency IIHaruka Hirayama'Rite' for Haegum and Live electronicsJonghwa ParkFuseDavid Dow, Modesto Junior College asinglewordisnotenough1Pierre Alexandre Tremblay, University of Huddersfielddototo.006Masatsune Yoshio, Showa university of musicBetween PointsYu Chung TsengPrzypadekMichael Lukaszuk, The University of Cincinnati, College-Conservatory of MusicDrops and Ripples in Spacetime(2016), acousmaticGeorgios Nikolopoulos
21:00-22:30
(Hertz)Multiple times in "Tesla ou l'effet d'étrangeté"Julia Blondeau, IrcamSmall ImprintsMichal Rataj, Academy Of Performing Arts, PragueSubmerged in Silence: for Piano, Live Electronics, and ImageI-lly ChengRotoreliefPaul KoonceMe [an]DPierre-Henri WicombRecorder and ComputerJongchan Hyun
23:00-23:55
(Pandora)
Wednesday, 14 September 2016
9:00-23:00
(TivoliVredenburg)
9:00-17:00
(Pandora)Night study 2Felipe Otondo, Universidad Austral de ChileHibashi: Fire and IronMichael Pounds, Ball State UniversityStarboardDavid BerezanThe Eighth IslandLidia Zielinska, Paderewski Academy of Music, Poznan (Poland)Everything that shinesDaniele de VirgilioVentriloquyAndrew Babcock
13:00-18:00
(KUUB)
19:00-20:30
Cloud NinePandora
RML for Bendir and live electronicsEnrico PediconeChromotoy I Three SketchesChristina Viola Oorebeek, autonomous composerm'habiller encoreDavid Litke, University of GeorgiaChimeraPatrick Long, Susquehanna University Contraction pointKosmas Giannoutakis, University of Music and Performing Arts Graz (KUG)Space in HandsYemin Oh, Kyung Hee UniversityLin Chong Fled at NightMengjie QiEEGFrancesco Roberto DaniPlaying the Sound SpaceDiemo Schwarz, Ircam
21:00-22:30
(Hertz)La guitarra de MacedonioJorge Sad Levi, Universidad de Tres de FebreroRain From Other SeasonsNeal Farwell, University of BristolCarillonRob Hamilton, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute; Platz, California College of the ArtsThe Floating Bridge of Dreams (夢浮橋)Jacob SudolAnamenèse for flute and live-computerWatanabe Hiromi, Université Paris 8KAIROS CUMULUS NIMBUSDaniel Schorno
Thursday, 15 September 2016
9:00-23:00
(TivoliVredenburg)
9:00-17:00
(Pandora)nítjánEwan Stefani, University of LeedsThe first look to the fabric of space-timeFrancesco Galante, Conservatory of Music of Cosenza City - ItalySines, Crickets And A FewPaul HauptmeierE/x-plotJeevan Rai, University of SurreyYohkohGreg Beller, IRCAM
13:00-18:00
(KUUB)
17:00-18:00
(Fentener van Vlissingenzaal)ResinaLuciano Leite Barbosa, Boston UniversityTranslucency IHaruka Hirayamaslaag - for Bass Clarinet and Interactive SystemsRicardo Climent, NOVARS Research Centre, University of ManchesterLiquidBarry Moon, Arizona State UniversityVoid Un-reversedSo Oishi, Institute of Sonology; Kiuchi, Royal Academy of Art, The Hague
21:30-22:30
(Grote Zaal)
23:00-23:55
(Cloud Nine)Live Writing : Gloomy StreetsSang Won LeePower ConsumptionDurdica Zaric…into one per seKeisuke Yagisawa, Kunitachi College of Music線(LINE)jeho yun
Friday, 16 September 2016
9:00-23:00
(TivoliVredenburg)
9:00-17:00
(Pandora)leapsMartin ReckerLucid DreamGang Hyuk Lee, CREAMACrossingWon Lee, N/AWhat rough beast slouches?Sean PeuquetLuminescent TrajectoriesChristopher Jette, University of Iowa
12:30-13:30
(Grote Zaal)spasmodic frictions: “Aria Impulsiva” v.2.Stylianos Dimou, Columbia University
13:00-18:00
(KUUB)
17:00-18:00
(Fentener van Vlissingenzaal)Rite of PassageMikel Kuehn, Bowling Green State UniversityPiece for Eight Microcassette RecordersJacob Sachs-Mishalanie, CUNY Graduate CenterFluid Diffusion for piano and computerTakayuki RaiThe Modified CelloDan Gibson, STEIM
19:00-20:30
(Cloud Nine)Teka-Mori for belly dancer, Remote electroAcoustic Kinesthetic Sensing (RAKS) system, and computer-generated soundAurie Hsu, Oberlin Conservatory; Steven Kemper, Rutgers, The State University of New JerseyExtremaHongshuo Fan, Sichuan Conservatory of MusicSymbiosisArtemi-Maria Gioti, University of Music and performing Arts GrazImpression of TibetHua Sun, Guangzhou Art School, ChinaOrbital RevolutionNansaem Yoo, Korea National University of Arts
21:00-22:30
(Hertz)FavolaKatarina Glowicka, Erasmus Hogeschool BrusselInside a Cloud of ButterfliesJon Nelson, University of North Texas, CEMIIKChristian Banasik, University of Applied Sciences DusseldorfElegiePeter Gilbert, University of New Mexicodegradative interferenceDan Tramte, Harvard UniversityInterlude for Pi and Io on fireAndreas Weixler, Anton Bruckner University, Atelier Avant Austria; Se-Lien Chuang, Atelier Avant Austria

 

Powered by OpenConf®
Copyright©2002-2015 Zakon Group LLC